Privacy Policy

and statement of the information Quickfold Business Solutions Ltd. collects and processes, and the purpose for processing under Article 13 of the GDPR.

Your Personal Data:

What we need

Quickfold Business Solutions Ltd. will be what’s known as the ‘Controller’ of the personal data you provide to us. We only collect basic personal data about you which does not include any special types of information. This does however include name, address, email, telephone and mobile telephone numbers, and details of your preferences needed to fulfil our business partnership with you for ‘legitimate purposes’.

Why we need it

We need to know your basic personal data in order to provide you with provision of our services and analysis in line with this overall contract. We will not collect any personal data from you we do not need in order to provide and oversee this service to you.

What we do with it

All the personal data we process is processed by our staff in the UK however for the purposes of IT hosting and maintenance this information is located on servers within the European Union and the USA. No third parties have access to your personal data unless the law allows them to do so. We have a Data Protection regime in place to oversee the effective and secure processing of your personal data.

How long we keep it

We are required under UK tax law to keep your basic personal data (name, address, contact details etc) for a minimum of 6 years after which time it will be destroyed. Your information we use for marketing purposes will be kept with us until you notify us that you no longer wish to receive this information.


A cookie is a small file placed on your computer’s hard drive. It enables our website to identify your computer as you view different pages on our website. Cookies allow websites and applcations to stre your preferences in order to present content, options or functions that are specific to you. They also provide us with analytical information to see how many people use our website and what pages they view.

How we use Cookies

We may use cookies to:

  • Analyse our web straffic
  • Identify whether you are signed in to windows
  • Test content on our website
  • Store information about your preferences
  • To recognise when you return to our website

Cookies do not provide us with access to your computer or any information about you other than that which you choose to share.

You can set your computer to refuse to accept cookies, however doing so may affect how our website functions and some pages may be unavailable to you.

Unless you have changed your browser settings to refuse cookies, our website will issue cookies when you visit it.

Links from our site

Our website may contain links to other websites. Please note we have no control of websites outside our own domain. If you provide information to a website to which we link, we are not responsible for its protection and privacy. Always be wary when submitting data to websites.


We will always hold your information securely. To prevent unauthorised access to your information we have implemented strong physical and electronic security safeguards. We follow stringent procedures to ensure we work with personal data in line with the Data Protection Act 1998 and the latest General Data Protection Regulations (GDPR) 2018.

What are your rights?

If at any point you believe the information we process about you is incorrect, you may request to see this information and even have it corrected or deleted. If you wish to raise a complaint on how we have handled your personal data, you can contact our Data Protection Officer who will investigate the matter. If you are not satisfied with our response or believe we are processing your personal data not in accordance with the law you can complain to the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO). Our Data Protection Officer is Mark Turner and you can contact him by email at or by telephone on 01494 468888.

For a friendly chat about any of our services please call us on

k01494 468888

Contact details

Quickfold Business Solutions Ltd
Cedar House
Hillbottom Road
Sands Industrial Estate
High Wycombe, HP12 4HJ

Tel 01494 468888
Fax 01494 468899


Quick reference product list


  • Letterhead
  • Compliments slips
  • Brochures
  • Folders
  • Business cards
  • Books
  • NCR sets
  • Pads
  • Leaflets
  • Envelopes
  • Promotional products
  • Business gifts

Event Logistics

  • Stocking of stands
  • Stocking of materials
  • Delivery to event
  • Collections
  • Large format poster
  • Stands and pull ups
  • Lecterns and podiums


  • Laser personalisation
  • Polywrapping
  • Fulfilment
  • Database management
  • E-commerce
  • Mailsort
  • Hand and machine enclosing
  • Inkjet printing

Office Supplies

  • Stationery
  • Computer supplies
  • Toners and ink cartridges
  • Furniture
  • Janitorial products
  • Cafeteria consumables
  • confectionery
  • Diaries
  • Special product sourcing

Business Gifts

  • Umbrellas
  • T-shirts
  • Pens
  • USBs
  • Trophies
  • Golf equipment
  • Caps and other clothing
  • and many more...